802.16 Session #6: 6-9 March 2000

Attendance List

  1. *Adnan Abu-Dayya, AT&T Wireless Services
  2. *Mohammad Akhter, Centre for Wireless Communications
  3. *Jori Arrakoski, Nokia Research Center
  4. *Arun V. Arunachalam, Nortel Networks
  5. *Paolo Baldo, Siemens Information and Communication Networks spa
  6. *Jay Bao, Mitsubishi Electric ITA
  7. *Ian Baragar, Nortel Networks
  8. *Behshad Baseghi, Malibu Networks
  9. *Adam Bednarczyk, Alcatel USA
  10. *Anader Benyamin-Seeyar, Harris Corporation
  11. *Lamar Bishop, GartnerGroup
  12. *Luc Boucher, Industry Canada
  13. *Matt Brandt, Motorola
  14. *Carl Bushue, Sprint
  15. *Rebecca S.M. Chan, Industry Canada
  16. *Dean S.K. Chang, BNA Systems, Inc.
  17. *Naftali Chayat, BreezeCOM
  18. *Rémi Chayer, Harris Corporation
  19. Todor Cooklev, Aware, Inc.
  20. *James C. Cornelius, Hardin & Associates, Inc.
  21. *George Cummings, Motorola
  22. *Amos A. Dotan, WaveIP LTD
  23. *Keith Doucet, Newbridge Networks Corporation
  24. *Steve Duncan, PipingHot Networks
  25. *Roger Durand, Cabletron Systems
  26. *Carl Eklund, Nokia Research Center
  27. *Allan Evans, Netro Corporation
  28. *David D. Falconer, Carleton University
  29. *George R. Fishel, Communications Consulting Services
  30. Reed Fisher, Oki America
  31. *Jeffrey R. Foerster, Newbridge Networks Corporation
  32. *Avraham Freedman, ECI Telecom - InnoWave Wireless Systems
  33. *G. Jack Garrison, Wavtrace, Inc.
  34. *Richard Germon, Nottingham Trent University
  35. *Marianna Goldhammer, BreezeCOM Ltd.
  36. *Conrad Grell, TurboNet Communications
  37. *Phil Guillemette, Spacebridge Networks Corp.
  38. *Itzhak Gurantz, Conexant Systems, Inc.
  39. *Zion Hadad, Runcom Ltd.
  40. *Baruch Halachmi, RADWIN
  41. *Roger Hammons, Hughes Network Systems
  42. *Baya Hatim, Wireless Facilities, Inc.
  43. *Wayne Hunter, Crosspan Network Access Technologies
  44. *Eric Jacobsen, Intel Corp.
  45. *Hamadi Jamali, Canon Research Center America, Inc.
  46. *Jacob W. Jorgensen, Malibu Networks
  47. Srinivas Kandala, Sharp Laboratories of America
  48. *Inchul Kang, Malibu Networks
  49. *Mika Kasslin, Nokia Research Center
  50. N. Patrick Kelly, Level One Communications, Inc.
  51. *Amarpal Khanna, Agilent Technologies
  52. *Brian G. Kiernan, InterDigital Communications Corp.
  53. *Jay Klein, Ensemble Communications Inc.
  54. *Thomas J. Kolze, Broadcom Corp.
  55. *Demosthenes Kostas, Adaptive Broadband Inc.
  56. *J. Leland Langston, Crosspan Network Access Technologies
  57. *Phil Lau, Toshiba America Information Systems, Inc.
  58. *Ken Lazaris-Brunner, Gennum Corporation
  59. *Yigal Leiba, BreezeCOM
  60. *Gregg Levin, BridgeWave Communications, Inc.
  61. *Barry Lewis, Radiocommunications Agency
  62. *John Liebetreu, SiCOM, Inc.
  63. *Lars Lindh, Nokia Research Center
  64. *Fuyan Ling, QUALCOMM, Inc.
  65. *Fred Lucas, 3Com Corp.
  66. *Roger B. Marks, NIST
  67. *Shawn McCann, Agilent Technologies
  68. *Andy McGregor, Nortel Networks
  69. *Sanjay Moghe, RF Solutions
  70. *James F. Mollenauer, Technical Strategy Associates
  71. *Anton Monk, Conexant Systems, Inc.
  72. John Montague, NCR Corporation
  73. *Yutaka Morikawa, NEC Corporation
  74. Christopher Moritz, Spike Technologies, Inc.
  75. *Brett Moser, ComDev Wireless Group
  76. Andrea Nascimbene, Ericsson
  77. *Ryutaro Ohmoto, Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation
  78. *Louis Olsen, Teligent, Inc.
  79. Jim Ormond, Maker Communications
  80. *Yunsang Park, Hughes Network Systems
  81. *Brian Petry, 3Com Corp.
  82. *Wayne Pleasant, Telaxis Communications Corporation
  83. *Patrick Quinn, World Access Inc.
  84. *Moshe Ran, TelesciCOM Ltd.
  85. Joel Raymond, REMEC Magnum
  86. Javad Razavilar, 3Com Corp.
  87. *Stanley Reible, Proxim, Inc.
  88. *Valentine Rhodes, Intel
  89. *David B. Ribner, Analog Devices, Inc.
  90. Randy Rich, Home Wireless Networks
  91. *Gene Robinson, E. A. Robinson Consulting, Inc.
  92. P. Taylor Salman, Opnet
  93. *Ray W. Sanders, CircuitPath Network Systems
  94. *Durga P. Satapathy, Sprint
  95. *Glen E. Sater, Motorola Inc.
  96. David Schafer, Wavtrace, Inc.
  97. *Vaia Sdralia, University of Sheffield
  98. *Fareed Sepehry-Fard, GitiCom
  99. *Menashe Shahar, Vyyo Ltd.
  100. *Chet Shirali, Vyyo Inc.
  101. *Tetsuya Shirouzu, Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation
  102. *Shaul Shohat, GIGANET
  103. Tony Stajcer, ComDev Wireless Group
  104. *George Stamatelos, Nortel Networks
  105. *Karl Stambaugh, Motorola Inc.
  106. *Michael Stewart, Escape Communications
  107. *Paul F. Struhsaker, World Access Inc.
  108. *Andrew Sundelin, iSKY, Inc.
  109. Hitoshi Takanashi, NTT Wireless Communications Systems Laboratories
  110. *Kimiya Tateishi, NEC America,Inc.
  111. *Paul Thompson, Paul Thompson Associates
  112. *David Trinkwon, Transcomm Inc.
  113. *Andre Van Houwelingen, Ericsson Radio Systems AB
  114. *Nico van Waes, Nokia Telecommunications, Inc.
  115. *Subir Varma, BNA Systems
  116. Mark Vogel, 3Com Corp.
  117. *Muya Wachira, Nortel Networks
  118. *Chao-Chun Wang, Malibu Networks
  119. *Robert M. Ward, SciCom
  120. *Philip Whitehead, Radiant Networks PLC
  121. Robert R. Whiting, Gabriel Electronics
  122. Steve Winslow, Alcatel USA
  123. Waldemar Wojdak, Performance Technologies, Inc.
  124. *Jung Yee, Newbridge Networks Corporation
  125. *Wei Zhang, NIST
  126. *Juan Carlos Zuniga, Harris Corporation

*Met 75% presence requirement for "participation" credit.

All attendees registered and paid.


Return to Session #6 Page