Registration List: 802.16 Session #14: 9-13 July 2001

The following attended Session #14:
*Aditya Agrawal Fujitsu Microelectronics Inc. USA
*Song An CommAccess Technologies, Inc. USA
*Gordon Antonello Wi-LAN Inc. CANADA
Ludger Arnoldi British Telcom Ignite
*Jori Arrakoski Nokia Networks FINLAND
*Malik Audeh Hybrid Networks, Inc. USA
*Dave Auer Intersil Corporation
*Eli Avivi WaveIP Ltd. ISRAEL
*Babis Kalatzis Intracom S.A. GREECE
Sina Barkeshli Tality
*C.R. (Rick) Baugh Harris Communications, Inc. USA
*Anader Benyamin-Seeyar Harris Corporation Inc. CANADA
*James Brennan Mabuhay Networks, Inc. USA
*Carl Bushue Sprint USA
David Butler Com21 Inc.
*Charles Cahn Western Multiplex USA
*Gregory Caso Escape Communications USA
*Dean Chang Aperto Networks USA
*Yuankai Chang Aperto Networks USA
*David Chauncey Clearwire Technologies Inc. USA
*Rémi Chayer Harris Corporation CANADA
*Ki Ho Chung Samsung Electronics
Michael Derby Magis Networks, Inc.
*Brian Eidson Conexant Systems, Inc. USA
*Henry Eilts Texas Instruments, Inc. USA
*Carl Eklund Nokia Research Center FINLAND
*Vinko Erceg Iospan Wireless USA
Kenneth Fairweather Airspan Communications Ltd.
*Avraham Freedman Hexagon System Engineering ISRAEL
Takashi Fukushima Kobe Steel Ltd.
*Andrew Garrett Advanced Hardware Architectures Ltd. UK
*G. Jack Garrison Harris Corporation CANADA
Vafa Ghazi Cadence Design
*Brian Gieschen Wi-LAN Inc.
*Marianna Goldhammer BreezeCOM Ltd. ISRAEL
*Zion Hadad Runcom Technologies Ltd. ISRAEL
*Joseph Hakim Aperto Networks USA
Jin-Meng Ho Texas Instruments, Inc.
*David Husson WIDAX Corporation USA
*Du Wayne Jackson WIDAX Corporation USA
*Eric Jacobsen Intel Corp. USA
*Musa Jahanghir Phillips Semiconductor
*Hamadi Jamali Canon R&D Center Americas, Inc. USA
*Kyunghun Jang Samsung Electronics KOREA
*Pan Yuh Joo Samsung Electronics KOREA
*Dae Eop Kang Samsung Electronic Co., Ltd. KOREA
*Jamie Kardontchik TDK Semiconductor Corp.
*Mika Kasslin Nokia Research Center
*Philip Kelly BeamReach Networks, Inc.
*Ofer Kelman Marconi ISRAEL
*Brian Kiernan InterDigital Communications Corp. USA
*Young-Ju Kim LG Electronics
*Daniel Kim Samsung Electronics
Youngsoo Kim Samsung Electronics
*Itzik Kitroser Runcom Technologies Ltd. ISRAEL
*Jay Klein Ensemble Communications Inc. USA
R. Bud Koch Grandsden Group
Philip Kossin Intrinsix
*Jerome Krinock Radia Communications USA
*Jonathan Labs Wavesat Telecom Inc
*John Langley Com21 Inc. USA
*Chin-Chen Lee Radia Communications USA
*Yigal Leiba Runcom Technologies Ltd. ISRAEL
*Minfei Leng Clearwire Technologies Inc. USA
*Moshe Levinson Runcom Technologies Ltd.
*Lars Lindh Nokia Research Center FINLAND
*Fernando Lopez de Victoria Malibu Networks
*Hui-Ling Lou Marvell Semiconductor
*Heinz Lycklama Open Systems Technology Associates USA
*Robert Malkemes Sarnoff Corporation USA
*Garik Markarian Advanced Hardware Architectures
*Roger Marks NIST USA
*Gary Matulis Denali Communications USA
*Russell McKown Raze Technologies USA
*Sushil Mehta Lockheed Martin Global Telecommunications USA
*Andrew Middleton Airspan Communications Ltd. UK
*Apurva Mody Georgia Institute of Technology USA
*Sanjay Moghe RF Solutions USA
*Ronald Murias Wi-LAN Inc. CANADA
*Wayne Music Raze Technologies USA
*Jim Nadeau Malibu Networks
*Robert Nelson Raze Technologies USA
Peter Nurse Sigma Delta Communications
Eiji Okamoto Communications Research Lab
*Kim Olszewski Denso International America, Inc. USA
Hiroya Ogawa CRL
*Uzi Padan InnoWave ECI Wireless Systems Ltd. ISRAEL
*Mike Paff Radia Communications
*Panos Panagiotopoulos Intracom S.A. GREECE
*Bonghyuk Park ETRI
*Won-Hyoung Park Samsung Electronics KOREA
*Manish Patel Navini Networks USA
*Kenneth Peirce Malibu Networks USA
*Juha Pihlaja Nokia Research Center FINLAND
*Subbu Ponnuswamy Malibu Networks USA
*Manouchehr Rafie Caly Networks USA
*Moshe Ran TelesciCOM Ltd. ISRAEL
*Einan Regev Wavion ISRAEL
Stanley Reible Oak Wireless USA
*Guy Resheff Provigent, Inc. ISRAEL
*Valentine Rhodes Intel Corporation USA
*Walt Roehr InterDigital/TNC USA
*Amir Sarajedini BeamReach Networks, Inc.
*Octavian Sarca Redline Communications Inc. CANADA
*Hikmet Sari Pacific Broadband Communications FRANCE
*Durga Satapathy Sprint USA
*Carl Scarpa Hitachi America R&D USA
*Randall Schwartz BeamReach Networks, Inc. USA
*Yossi Segal Runcom Technologies Ltd. ISRAEL
*Radu Selea Redline Communications Inc. CANADA
*David Shani Consultant ISRAEL
*David Shaver Texas Instruments, Inc.
*Chaim Shenhav nBand Communications USA
*James Simkins Xilinx USA
*Manoneet Singh Radia Communications USA
*Jung Je Son Samsung Electronics KOREA
*Sean Sonander Advanced Hardware Architectures UK
*Ken Stanwood Ensemble Communications Inc. USA
*Michael Stewart Escape Communications USA
*Paul Struhsaker Raze Technologies USA
*Shawn Taylor Wi-LAN Inc.
*Jose Tellado Iospan Wireless
*Paul Thompson Paul Thompson Associates USA
*Ayelet Tiram-Regev Marconi ISRAEL
*David Trinkwon Transcomm Inc USA
*Linh (Paul) Truong Aperto Networks
*Nico Van Waes Nokia Networks USA
*Subir Varma Aperto Networks USA
Bhipender Virk Philips Semiconductor
*Lei Wang Wi-LAN Inc. CANADA
*Stanley Wang Ensemble Communications USA
*Robert Ward SciCom, Inc. USA
*Larry Watkins Speedcom Wireless USA
*Philip Whitehead Radiant Networks PLC UK
*Robert Whiting Gabriel Electronics USA
*David Williams Advanced Hardware Architectures USA
*Vladimir Yanover BreezeCOM Ltd. ISRAEL
*Huanchun Ye BeamReach Networks, Inc. USA
*Heejung Yu ETR
*Wenhan Zhang Legend Silicon Corp. USA
*Paul Zyskowski Intel
*Met 75% presence requirement for "participation" credit. Direct questions to the Secretary.
Return to Session #14 Page