Registration List: 802.16 Session #10: 6-9 November, 2000

  1. *A. Roger Hammons, Jr., Hughes Network Systems, USA
  2. *Adrian Boyer, Wi-LAN Inc., CANADA
  3. *Adrian Florea, Alcatel, CANADA
  4. *Amos Dotan, WaveIP Ltd., ISRAEL
  5. *Anader Benyamin-Seeyar, Harris Corporation, CANADA
  6. *Andrew Middleton, Airspan Communications Ltd., UK
  7. *Andy McGregor, Nortel Networks, CANADA
  8. Andy Schiltz, Ensemble Communications Inc., USA
  9. Anish Tolia, Oren Semiconductor, USA
  10. *Anton Monk, Tioga Technologies, USA
  11. *Apurva Mody, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  12. Arnult Simmou, C-Bridge, USA
  13. Arthur Wang, WirelessHome, USA
  14. *Arun Arunachalam, Conexant Systems, Inc., USA
  15. *Avraham Freedman, Hexagon System Engineering, ISRAEL
  16. *Bakri Aboukarr, Alcatel, CANADA
  17. *Barry Lewis, Radiocommunications Agency, UK
  18. *Baruch Buskila, WaveIP Ltd., ISRAEL
  19. *Baruch Halachmi, RADWIN Ltd., ISRAEL
  20. *Baya Hatim, Wireless Facilities, Inc., USA
  21. *Behshad Baseghi, Malibu Networks, USA
  22. *Bill Steagall, L3 Communications, USA
  23. *Bob Heise, Wi-LAN Inc., USA
  24. *Bob Malkemes, Sarnoff Corporation, USA
  25. *Brandon Hinton, Winstar Communications, USA
  26. Brett Bernath, Tioga Technologies, USA
  27. *Brian Eidson, Conexant Systems, Inc., USA
  28. *Brian Kiernan, InterDigital Communications Corp., USA
  29. *Bruce Currivan, Broadcom Corp., USA
  30. Burhan Masood, SMSC, USA
  31. *Byung-Jae Kwak, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., KOREA
  32. *C.R. (Rick) Baugh, Harris Communications, Inc., USA
  33. *Carl Bushue, Sprint, USA
  34. *Carl Eklund, Nokia Research Center, FINLAND
  35. *Carl Scarpa, Hitachi America R&D, USA
  36. Carl Andren, Intersil Corporation, USA
  37. *Carlos Belfiore, DMC Stratex Networks, Inc., USA
  38. *Chaim Shenhav, nBand Communications, USA
  39. *Chaoming Zeng, DMC Stratex Networks, Inc., USA
  40. *Charles Farlow, ADC Telecommunications, USA
  41. Cherif Chibane, Sony, USA
  42. *Chet Shirali, Vyyo Inc., USA
  43. *Chris Cant, Telegen Ltd. (Floware Ltd.), UK
  44. *Chris Tappenden, Nortel Networks, CANADA
  45. *Clement Tse, Tality, LP., USA
  46. Coleman Hum, Alcatel, CANADA
  47. *Dale Hancock, RF Magic, Inc., USA
  48. *David Chauncey, Clearwire Technologies, USA
  49. *David Husson, Widax Corp, USA
  50. *David Trinkwon, Transcomm Inc, USA
  51. *David Williams, Advanced Hardware Architectures, USA
  52. *Dean Chang, Aperto Networks, USA
  53. *Demosthenes Kostas, Adaptive Broadband Inc., USA
  54. *Drayt Avera, RF Solutions, USA
  55. *Durga Satapathy, Sprint, USA
  56. Edward Doherty, Coreon Inc., USA
  57. *Eli Avivi, WaveIP Ltd., ISRAEL
  58. *Eric Hall, L3 Communications, USA
  59. *Eric Jacobsen, Intel Corp., USA
  60. *Erol Yurtkuran, Integrity Broadband Networks, Inc., USA
  61. *Eung-Bae Kim, ETRI (Electronics Telecomm. Research Institute), KOREA
  62. *G. Jack Garrison, Harris Corporation, USA
  63. *Gene Robinson, E. A. Robinson Consulting, Inc., USA
  64. *George Fishel, Communications Consulting Services, USA
  65. *George Stamatelos, Nortel Networks, CANADA
  66. *Glen Sater, Motorola Inc., USA
  67. *Guy Lopez, Harris Corporation, USA
  68. *Guy Resheff, Turbotech Inc., ISRAEL
  69. *Hamadi Jamali, Canon R&D Center Americas, Inc., USA
  70. *Heinz Lycklama, Siros Networks, USA
  71. *Hesham El Gamal, Hughes Network Systems, USA
  72. *Hesham El-Damhougy, Western Multiplex, US
  73. *Hikmet Sari, Pacific Broadband, USA
  74. Hiroki Sugimoto, Oki Techno Centre (Singapore) Pte Ltd, SINGAPORE
  75. *Huanchun Ye, Radix Wireless, Inc., USA
  76. *Ian Baragar, Nortel Networks, CANADA
  77. *Inchul Kang, Malibu Networks, USA
  78. *Itzik Kitroser, Runcom Technologies Ltd., ISRAEL
  79. J. Leland Langston, Crosspan Network Access Technologies, USA
  80. *J. Scott Marin, Motorola, Inc., USA
  81. *Jacob Jorgensen, Malibu Networks, USA
  82. *James Cornelius, MSI, USA
  83. *James Mollenauer, Technical Strategy Associates, USA
  84. James Brennan, linuxfreak, USA
  85. *Jason Krasnow, Solectek Corporation, USA
  86. *Jay Klein, Ensemble Communications Inc., USA
  87. *Jay Ramasastry, WinStar Communications, Inc., USA
  88. Jean-Pierre Devieux, Conexant, USA
  89. Jeff Jan, Maples Communications Inc., USA
  90. Jeffrey Foerster, Intel Corp., USA
  91. *Jim Simkins, Xilinx, USA
  92. *John Finklea, Signal Techology Corporation, USA
  93. *John Kim, Georgia Institute of Technology, U.S.A.
  94. *John Langley, Com21, Inc., USA
  95. *John Liebetreu, SiCOM, Inc., USA
  96. *John Sydor, Industry Canada/Communications Research Centre, CANADA
  97. John Wiss, nBand Communications, USA
  98. *Jon Shields, Solectek Corporation, USA
  99. *Jori Arrakoski, Nokia Research Center, FINLAND
  100. *Jose Tellado, iospan wireless, USA
  101. *José Costa, Nortel Networks, CANADA
  102. *Joseph Hakim, Aperto Networks, USA
  103. *Juan Carlos Zuniga, Harris Corporation, CANADA
  104. *Jun Shen, Aperto Networks, USA
  105. K.V.S Hari, Stanford University, USA
  106. *Karl Stambaugh, Motorola Inc., USA
  107. *Kaushik Barman, Silicon Automation Systems, USA
  108. *Ken Peirce, Malibu Networks, USA
  109. *Ken Singleton, Barcombe Associates (UK), USA
  110. *Ken Stanwood, Ensemble Communications Inc., USA
  111. Ken Biba, The Value Group, USA
  112. *Kobi Blechman, Ceragon Networks, USA
  113. Kwang-Cheng Chen, IPC Taiwan Laboratories, USA
  114. *Lars Lindh, Nokia Research Center, FINLAND
  115. *Lei Wang, Wi-LAN Inc., CANADA
  116. *Luc Boucher, Industry Canada, CANADA
  117. *Malcolm Sellars, Adaptive Broadband, UK
  118. *Malik Audeh, Hybrid Networks, Inc., USA
  119. *Marianna Goldhammer, BreezeCOM Ltd., ISRAEL
  120. *Mark Foley, RF Magic, Inc., USA
  121. *Mark Vogel, 3Com Corp., USA
  122. *Mary Condie, Alcatel, CANADA
  123. Matthias Kindler, Infineon Technologies, USA
  124. *Menashe Shahar, Vyyo Ltd., ISRAEL
  125. *Michael Donahue, Western Multiplex, USA
  126. *Michael Hamilton, WinNet MCS/Innowave, USA
  127. *Michael Stewart, Escape Communications, USA
  128. *Mike Patullo, SpaceBridge Networks Corp., USA
  129. *Mike Rude, ADC Telecommunications, USA
  130. *Minfei Leng, Clearwire Technologies, USA
  131. *Mohammed Ashtjou, WinNet, USA
  132. *Moritz Harteneck, Infineon Technologies, USA
  133. *Moshe Ran, TelesciCOM Ltd., ISRAEL
  134. *Muya Wachira, Nortel Networks, CANADA
  135. *Naftali Chayat, BreezeCOM Ltd., ISRAEL
  136. *Namil Kim, ETRI, KOREA
  137. *Nico Van Waes, Nokia Networks, USA
  138. *Oliver Seller, sacet, USA
  139. *P.G. Poonacha, Silicon Automation Systems, USA
  140. *Paul Struhsaker, Raze Technologies, USA
  141. *Paul Thompson, Paul Thompson Associates, USA
  142. Paul Nikolich, ADC Telecommunications, USA
  143. *Philip Orlik, Mitsubishi Electric Research Laboratory, USA
  144. *Philip Whitehead, Radiant Networks PLC, UK
  145. Phillip Gee, Wi-LAN Inc., CANADA
  146. Piyush Sodha, WirelessHome, USA
  147. *Rakesh Gupta, Alcatel, CANADA
  148. Rama Mwikalo, Virata, USA
  149. *Randall Schwartz, Radix Wireless, Inc., USA
  150. *Raymond Thomas, Lucent Technologies, USA
  151. *Rémi Chayer, Harris Corporation, CANADA
  152. *Radu Selea, Redline Communications, USA
  153. *Reza Arefi, Wireless Facilities, Inc., USA
  154. Ritesh Vishwakarama, Telencomm, USA
  155. *Robert Foster, Wavtrace, Inc., USA
  156. *Robert Ward, SciCom, USA
  157. *Robert Whiting, Gabriel Electronics, USA
  158. Robert Roy, Mobilian, USA
  159. *Roderick McMullin, DragonWave Inc., CANADA
  160. *Roger Durand, Cabletron Systems, USA
  161. *Roger Marks, NIST, USA
  162. *Ron McCallister, SiCOM, Inc., USA
  163. *Ron Nadiv, Ceragon Networks, ISRAEL
  164. *Ronald Coles, DMC Stratex Networks, Inc., USA
  165. *Ronald Meyer, Crosspan Network Access Technologies, USA
  166. *Russell McKown, Raze Technologies, USA
  167. Sanjay Moghe, RF Solutions, USA
  168. *Sean Sonander, Advanced Hardware Achitectures, USA
  169. *Sergio Licardie, DMC Stratex Networks, Inc., USA
  170. Shawn McCann, Agilent Technologies, USA
  171. Simon Widdowson, Lucent Technologies, USA
  172. *Song An, CommAccess Technologies, Inc., USA
  173. *Srinath Hosur, Texas Instruments, Inc., USA
  174. *Srinivas Lingam, nBand Communications, USA
  175. *Stanley Reible, Oak Wireless, USA
  176. Stephen Oh, Lucent Technologies, USA
  177. *Steven Smith, Intersil Corporation, USA
  178. *Subir Varma, Aperto Networks, USA
  179. Takuro Sato, Waseda University, USA
  180. *Tal Kaitz, BreezeCOM Ltd., USA
  181. *Thierry Derand, Mitsubishi Electric, USA
  182. *Thomas Kolze, Broadcom Corp., USA
  183. *Tie-Jun Shan, Lucent Technologies, USA
  184. *Titus Lo, AT&T Wireless Group, USA
  185. *Todd Taylor, WirelessHome, USA
  186. Toshibiko Kawai, Sony, USA
  187. *Uzi Padan, InnoWave ECI Wireless Systems Ltd., ISRAEL
  188. *Vacit Arat, TelesciCOM Ltd., USA
  189. *Vaia Sdralia, University of Sheffield, USA
  190. *Valentine Rhodes, Intel Corporation, USA
  191. Vic Hayes, Lucent Technologies, NETHERLANDS
  192. *Vicente Quilez, Alcatel Spain, SPAIN
  193. *Victor Shtrom, iospan wireless, USA
  194. *Vinko Erceg, iospan wireless, USA
  195. *Vito Scaringi, Alcatel, CANADA
  196. *Vlad Mitlin, 3Com Corp., USA
  197. *Vladimir Yanover, BreezeCOM Ltd., ISRAEL
  198. *Walt Roehr, InterDigital/TNC, USA
  199. *Wayne Hunter, Crosspan Network Access Technologies, USA
  200. *William Myers, Signal Technology Corp., US
  201. William Crilly, Jr., Agilent Technologies, USA
  202. William Ralston, L-3 Communications, USA
  203. *Willie Lu, Infineon Technologies Corp., USA
  204. *Xiaofeng Wang, PMC-Sierra, Inc., CANADA
  205. *Yair Bourlas, Ensemble Communications Inc., USA
  206. *Yigal Leiba, BreezeCOM Ltd., ISRAEL
  207. *Yoav Hebron, Conexant Systems, Inc., USA
  208. *Yonatan Manor, Oren Semiconductor Ltd., ISRAEL
  209. *Yossi Segal, Runcom Technologies Ltd., ISRAEL
  210. Yossi Zilberfarb, COMMPRIZE, USA
  211. *Zion Hadad, Runcom Technologies Ltd., ISRAEL

    *Met 75% presence requirement for "participation" credit (174 people). Direct questions to the Secretary.

    All paid registration fee.


    Return to Session #10 Page